Good News and Achievements

Value Awards 2018 ~ 2019

January ~ Resilience

Saint Patrick – Rebecca, Bryce                     Saint Bernadette- Oscar, Jessica

Saint Teresa- Shaina, Rahem                       Saint George- Amelia, Cavan

Saint John Paul- Schuyler, Shaina                Saint Christopher- Norris, Tamara  

Saint Angela- Amelia, Nathan

Saint Catherine- Gradan, Jerusha                 Saint Jude- Crizal, Fabiano

Saint Mary- Zaccai, Rita                               Saint Francis- Oliwia, Anson

Saint Joan of Arc- Damauri, Deborah           Saint Maximillian Kolbe- Queency, Maciej

Saint Faustina- Kelda, Mateusz                   Saint Vincent De Paul- Delila, Osazehime

October ~ Democracy

Saint Patrick –Miguel, Leya                       Saint Bernadette- Analise, Blaise

Saint Teresa- Ethan, Giselle                       Saint George- Swetlana, Cavan

Saint John Paul- Vamika, Darrien               Saint Christopher- Mia, Alan

Saint Angela- Seaghan, Leisha

Saint Catherine- Tomasz, Faye                   Saint Jude- Stacey, Patryk

Saint Mary- Szymon, Rita                           Saint Francis- Carmelle, Melrich

Saint Joan of Arc- Ronald, Nicenta            Saint Maximillian Kolbe- Namiah, Nash

Saint Faustina- Kewin, Kenechi                Saint Vincent De Paul- Alison, George

 

September ~ Kindness

Saint Patrick -Chris, Leya                          Saint Bernadette- Nishane, Beverly

Saint Teresa- Mikolaj, Jessica                    Saint George- Michal, Ednia

Saint John Paul- Joshua, Sophia                Saint Christopher- Jakub,  Alicja

Saint Angela- Mikolas, Zuzanna

Saint Catherine- Elton, Beverly                Saint Jude- Martin-James, Beverly

Saint Mary- Kacper, Sophia                      Saint Francis- David, Maya

Saint Joan of Arc- Damauri, Nicenta        Saint Maximillian Kolbe- Jaison, Jasmine

Saint Faustina- Alan, Gabriela                  Saint Vincent De Paul- James, Julia

Congratulations- to all of our pupils who have taken on positions of responsibilty this year.

Head Boy – Aaron    Head Girl- Kelda  Deputy Head Boy- Alex  Deputy Head Girl - Nifemi

Senior Prayer Leader- Knechi 

House Captains -Matthew- Isabel  Mark- Valeska   Luke –George  John- Calvyn

Prayer Leaders

Saint Sebastian-Alan S,  Rochelle

Saint Vincent- James, Hazel

Saint Joan Of Arc- Amar, Leanne

Saint Maximillian Kolbe- Sloan, Rachel

Saint Mary- Jeremiah, Magdalena

Saint Francis- Maya, David

Saint Catherine-Szymon, Grace

Saint Jude- Antonia, Chidubem

Saint Christopher- Abarron, Faye

Saint Angela- Isabella, Seaghan

Saint John Paul-Conception, Darrien

Saint George- Arika, Thomas

Saint Mother Teresa- Princeo, Amelia

School Council

Saint Sebastian- Krystian, Myonna

Saint Vincent- Julia, Reilly

Saint Joan Of Arc- Nicenta, Daniel

Saint Maximillian Kolbe- Reanne, Cruz

Saint Mary- Kathleen, Gabriel

Saint Francis- Leona, Gamaliel

Saint Catherine- Emilia, Shane

Saint Jude- Alexandra, Ezra

Saint Christopher- Jayden, Khourtney

Saint Angela- Zara E,  Michael

Saint John Paul- Adonica, Elliot

Saint George- Renai, Joyson

Saint Mother Teresa- Ethan A, Shaina